Paris-Nice 2013 statistics

Posted on

Some statistics on the starters of Paris-Nice 2013. Who are the best sprinters, climbers, time trialists? Youngest, oldest, most wins etc..

Paris – Nice 2013

Andreas Kloeden is the only previous winner starting. There are 16 riders starting with a previous stage win. Tom Boonen has most of them with 6 stage wins

Sylvain Chavanel and Jens Voigt have started 12 times before. Jens Voigt has finished all 12. Chavanel will start his 13th Paris-Nice in a row but failed to finish twice.

Warren Barguil (Argos Shimano) is the youngest racer and jens Voigt the oldest. Team Europcar has the youngest team with average age 27.4, but that is relatively old for a youngest team. 9 teams were younger at Tour down Under

Related links

 

Age

Age
1 BARGUIL Warren 1991-Oct-28 21
2 KELDERMAN Wilco 1991-Mar-25 21
3 RATHE Jacob 1991-Mar-13 21
4 BOSWELL Ian 1991-Feb-07 22
5 TULIK Angelo 1990-Dec-02 22
6 BARDET Romain 1990-Nov-09 22
7 CATTANEO Mattia 1990-Oct-25 22
8 MATTHEWS Michael 1990-Sep-26 22
9 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus 1990-Jul-26 22
10 BOUHANNI Nacer 1990-Jul-25 22
11 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander 1990-Feb-04 23
12 HOWARD Leigh 1989-Oct-18 23
13 RATTO Daniele 1989-Oct-05 23
14 DEBUSSCHERE Jens 1989-Aug-28 23
15 NERZ Dominik 1989-Aug-25 23
16 ULISSI Diego 1989-Jul-15 23
17 LINDEMAN Bertjan 1989-Jun-16 23
18 PALINI Andrea 1989-Jun-16 23
19 COUSIN Jérôme 1989-Jun-05 23
20 VIVIANI Elia 1989-Feb-07 24
21 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon 1989-Feb-04 24
22 FAVILLI Elia 1989-Jan-31 24
23 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas 1988-Dec-30 24
24 TALANSKY Andrew 1988-Nov-23 24
25 KEUKELEIRE Jens 1988-Nov-23 24
26 VAN GARDEREN Tejay 1988-Aug-12 24
27 VANENDERT Dennis 1988-Jun-27 24
28 SILIN Egor 1988-Jun-25 24
29 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 1988-Jun-01 24
30 GALLOPIN Tony 1988-May-24 24
31 KITTEL Marcel 1988-May-11 24
32 GENIEZ Alexandre 1988-Apr-16 24
33 BILLE Gaetan 1988-Apr-06 24
34 KEIZER Martijn 1988-Mar-25 24
35 SOUPE Geoffrey 1988-Mar-22 24
36 HOWES Alex 1988-Jan-01 25
37 SICARD Romain 1988-Jan-01 25
38 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 1987-Oct-07 25
39 DENIFL Stefan 1987-Sep-20 25
40 DURASEK Kristijan 1987-Jul-26 25
41 LEMARCHAND Romain 1987-Jul-26 25
42 MALACARNE Davide 1987-Jul-11 25
43 KRISTOFF Alexander 1987-Jul-05 25
44 BONNAFOND Guillaume 1987-Jun-23 25
45 KRUIJSWIJK Steven 1987-Jun-07 25
46 TAARAMAE Rein 1987-Apr-24 25
47 SMUKULIS Gatis 1987-Apr-15 25
48 BOECKMANS Kris 1987-Feb-13 26
49 ZINGLE Romain 1987-Jan-29 26
50 OSS Daniel 1987-Jan-13 26
51 ZEITS Andrey 1986-Dec-14 26
52 FRANK Mathias 1986-Dec-09 26
53 OFFREDO Yoann 1986-Nov-12 26
54 DE GENDT Thomas 1986-Nov-06 26
55 BOUET Maxime 1986-Nov-03 26
56 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 1986-Oct-05 26
57 SEELDRAEYERS Kevin 1986-Sep-12 26
58 DE CLERCQ Bart 1986-Aug-26 26
59 GAUDIN Damien 1986-Aug-20 26
60 KISERLOVSKI Robert 1986-Aug-09 26
61 COPPEL Jerome 1986-Aug-06 26
62 CLARKE Simon 1986-Jul-18 26
63 SPILAK Simon 1986-Jun-23 26
64 GESINK Robert 1986-May-31 26
65 DE MARCHI Alessandro 1986-May-19 26
66 MAES Nikolas 1986-Apr-09 26
67 GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz 1986-Mar-31 26
68 JEANNESSON Arnold 1986-Jan-16 27
69 SIMON Julien 1985-Oct-04 27
70 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin 1985-Jun-08 27
71 EL FARES Julien 1985-Jun-01 27
72 STAMSNIJDER Tom 1985-May-15 27
73 MORKOV Michael 1985-Apr-30 27
74 BAUER Jack 1985-Apr-07 27
75 MEERSMAN Gianni 1985-Apr-05 27
76 HIVERT Jonathan 1985-Mar-23 27
77 FUGLSANG Jakob 1985-Mar-22 27
78 VELITS Peter 1985-Feb-21 28
79 LUND Anders 1985-Feb-14 28
80 DE GREEF Francis 1985-Feb-02 28
81 PORTE Richie 1985-Jan-30 28
82 TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan 1984-Dec-26 28
83 JEROME Vincent 1984-Nov-26 28
84 HUPOND Thierry 1984-Nov-10 28
85 KOCJAN Jure 1984-Oct-18 28
86 VEELERS Tom 1984-Sep-14 28
87 BRESCHEL Matti 1984-Aug-31 28
88 DIDIER Laurent 1984-Jul-19 28
89 MORENO BAZAN Javier 1984-Jul-18 28
90 ROCHE Nicolas 1984-Jul-03 28
91 BANDIERA Marco 1984-Jun-12 28
92 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel 1984-May-26 28
93 HUGUET Yann 1984-May-02 28
94 SANTAROMITA Ivan 1984-Apr-30 28
95 VANDENBERGH Stijn 1984-Apr-25 28
96 FEILLU Romain 1984-Apr-16 28
97 TURGOT Sébastien 1984-Apr-11 28
98 CHRISTENSEN Mads 1984-Apr-06 28
99 LÖVKVIST Thomas 1984-Apr-04 28
100 DE BACKER Bert 1984-Apr-02 28
101 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel 1984-Mar-23 28
102 TANNER David 1984-Feb-26 29
103 HAUSSLER Heinrich 1984-Feb-25 29
104 BOOKWALTER Brent 1984-Feb-16 29
105 TROFIMOV Yury 1984-Jan-26 29
106 BELLEMAKERS Dirk 1984-Jan-19 29
107 HUTAROVICH Yauheni 1983-Nov-29 29
108 ERVITI OLLO Imanol 1983-Nov-15 29
109 GRIVKO Andriy 1983-Aug-07 29
110 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel 1983-Jul-08 29
111 ROY Jérémy 1983-Jun-22 29
112 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 1983-Apr-18 29
113 FLENS Rick 1983-Apr-11 29
114 BEPPU Fumiyuki 1983-Apr-10 29
115 LEMOINE Cyril 1983-Mar-03 29
116 KING Ted 1983-Jan-31 30
117 MONFORT Maxime 1983-Jan-14 30
118 PICHOT Alexandre 1983-Jan-06 30
119 VORGANOV Eduard 1982-Dec-01 30
120 RENSHAW Mark 1982-Oct-22 30
121 CLEMENT Stef 1982-Sep-24 30
122 WESTRA Lieuwe 1982-Sep-11 30
123 SIVTSOV Kanstantsin 1982-Aug-09 30
124 GILBERT Philippe 1982-Jul-05 30
125 TSCHOPP Johann 1982-Jul-01 30
126 BONNET William 1982-Jun-25 30
127 MINARD Sébastien 1982-Jun-12 30
128 DE WEERT Kevin 1982-May-27 30
129 PAURIOL Rémi 1982-Apr-04 30
130 GASPAROTTO Enrico 1982-Mar-22 30
131 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto 1982-Feb-28 31
132 SUTHERLAND Rory 1982-Feb-08 31
133 MOINARD Amaël 1982-Feb-02 31
134 PEREZ MORENO Ruben 1981-Oct-30 31
135 TALABARDON Yannick 1981-Jul-06 31
136 KIRYIENKA Vasili 1981-Jun-28 31
137 LOPEZ GARCIA David 1981-May-13 31
138 IGLINSKIY Maxim 1981-Apr-18 31
139 DA DALTO Mauro 1981-Apr-08 31
140 VAN SUMMEREN Johan 1981-Feb-04 32
141 ALBASINI Michael 1980-Dec-20 32
142 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo 1980-Dec-10 32
143 DUPONT Hubert 1980-Nov-13 32
144 BOONEN Tom 1980-Oct-15 32
145 LARSSON Gustav 1980-Sep-20 32
146 LE MEVEL Christophe 1980-Sep-11 32
147 DUMOULIN Samuel 1980-Aug-20 32
148 MORI Manuele 1980-Aug-09 32
149 BOZIC Borut 1980-Aug-08 32
150 WEGMANN Fabian 1980-Jun-20 32
151 GERRANS Simon 1980-May-16 32
152 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben 1980-Feb-29 33
153 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel 1980-Feb-05 33
154 RAST Grégory 1980-Jan-17 33
155 BAK Lars Ytting 1980-Jan-16 33
156 PINEAU Jérôme 1980-Jan-02 33
157 CURVERS Roy 1979-Dec-27 33
158 FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier 1979-Dec-26 33
159 ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel 1979-Nov-17 33
160 SCARPONI Michele 1979-Sep-25 33
161 WILLEMS Frederik 1979-Sep-08 33
162 CHAVANEL Sylvain 1979-Jun-30 33
163 VOECKLER Thomas 1979-Jun-22 33
164 PATE Danny 1979-Mar-24 33
165 FEDRIGO Pierrick 1978-Nov-30 34
166 GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan 1978-Nov-27 34
167 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka 1978-Nov-04 34
168 COOKE Baden 1978-Oct-12 34
169 ELMIGER Martin 1978-Sep-23 34
170 VEUCHELEN Frederik 1978-Sep-04 34
171 PETROV Evgeny 1978-May-25 34
172 MENCHOV Denis 1978-Jan-25 35
173 BASSO Ivan 1977-Nov-26 35
174 TJALLINGII Maarten 1977-Nov-05 35
175 LEUKEMANS Björn 1977-Jul-01 35
176 PERAUD Jean-Christophe 1977-May-22 35
177 ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier 1977-Mar-17 35
178 MILLAR David 1977-Jan-04 36
179 KLIER Andreas 1976-Jan-15 37
180 KLÖDEN Andreas 1975-Jun-22 37
181 SÖRENSEN Nicki 1975-May-14 37
182 HINAULT Sébastien 1974-Feb-11 39
183 PETACCHI Alessandro 1974-Jan-03 39
184 VOIGT Jens 1971-Sep-17 41
show all
Upcoming and recent Birthdays
HAUSSLER Heinrich 1984-Feb-25 29 -5
TANNER David 1984-Feb-26 29 -4
LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto 1982-Feb-28 31 -2
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben 1980-Feb-29 33
LEMOINE Cyril 1983-Mar-03 30 1
RATHE Jacob 1991-Mar-13 22 11
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier 1977-Mar-17 36 15
GASPAROTTO Enrico 1982-Mar-22 31 20
FUGLSANG Jakob 1985-Mar-22 28 20
SOUPE Geoffrey 1988-Mar-22 25 20
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel 1984-Mar-23 29 21
HIVERT Jonathan 1985-Mar-23 28 21
PATE Danny 1979-Mar-24 34 22
KEIZER Martijn 1988-Mar-25 25 23
KELDERMAN Wilco 1991-Mar-25 22 23
GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz 1986-Mar-31 27 29
DE BACKER Bert 1984-Apr-02 29 31
PAURIOL Rémi 1982-Apr-04 31 33
LÖVKVIST Thomas 1984-Apr-04 29 33
MEERSMAN Gianni 1985-Apr-05 28 34
Team average age #
1 Europcar 27.40 8
2 BMC Racing Team 27.51 8
3 Equipe Cycliste FDJ 27.56 8
4 Team Argos – Shimano 27.71 8
5 Cofidis Solutions Crédits 27.77 8
6 Lotto Belisol Team 27.93 8
7 Lampre – Merida 28.07 8
8 Sojasun 28.08 8
9 Movistar Team 28.13 8
10 Orica GreenEDGE 28.25 8
11 Blanco Pro Cycling Team 28.68 8
12 Astana Pro Team 28.79 8
13 Vacansoleil – DCM 28.82 8
14 Euskaltel – Euskadi 28.84 8
15 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 29.20 8
16 AG2R La Mondiale 29.37 8
17 Katusha Team 29.61 8
18 Garmin – Sharp 29.67 8
19 Omega Pharma – Quick-Step 30.21 8
20 Sky Procycling 30.29 8
21 Team Saxo-Tinkoff 30.70 8
22 IAM Cycling 31.09 8
23 RadioShack – Leopard 31.93 8
Nationalities
1 FRA FRANCE 42
2 BEL BELGIUM 22
3 ESP SPAIN 20
4 ITA ITALY 18
5 NED NETHERLANDS 13
6 AUS AUSTRALIA 9
7 USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 8
8 DEN DENMARK 7
9 GER GERMANY 7
10 SUI SWITZERLAND 5
11 RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 5
12 SLO SLOVENIA 3
13 BLR BELARUS 3
14 CRO CROATIA 2
15 GBR GREAT BRITAIN 2
16 KAZ KAZAKHSTAN 2
17 SWE SWEDEN 2
18 UKR UKRAINE 1
19 SVK SLOVAKIA 1
20 JPN JAPAN 1
21 NOR NORWAY 1
22 NZL NEW-ZEALAND 1
23 POR PORTUGAL 1
24 LAT LATVIA 1
25 LTU LITHUANIA 1
26 LUX LUXEMBOURG 1
27 IRL IRELAND 1
28 ARG ARGENTINA 1
29 EST ESTONIA 1
30 COL COLOMBIA 1
31 AUT AUSTRIA 1

Best riders by category

Based on current and previous 2 seasons. Ordered by the average number of points, because the number of races should not be a factor here

Flat stages Pts #
1 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin 1061 57
2 PETACCHI Alessandro 983 67
3 VIVIANI Elia 817 58
4 KITTEL Marcel 755 83
5 KRISTOFF Alexander 695 81
6 HUTAROVICH Yauheni 692 80
7 BOUHANNI Nacer 683 81
8 FEILLU Romain 682 82
9 BOZIC Borut 649 64
10 RENSHAW Mark 646 84
11 DUMOULIN Samuel 631 68
12 HAUSSLER Heinrich 604 63
13 BOONEN Tom 578 64
14 MATTHEWS Michael 457 57
15 PALINI Andrea 425 26
16 HINAULT Sébastien 410 83
17 MEERSMAN Gianni 401 53
18 HOWARD Leigh 369 60
19 GALLOPIN Tony 361 64
20 KOCJAN Jure 357 70
21 BRESCHEL Matti 353 35
22 FAVILLI Elia 348 57
23 BOECKMANS Kris 321 61
24 ROCHE Nicolas 320 50
25 VEELERS Tom 290 111
Hilly stages Pts #
1 GILBERT Philippe 1266 60
2 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 771 50
3 SCARPONI Michele 667 49
4 SIMON Julien 623 55
5 VOECKLER Thomas 607 57
6 GERRANS Simon 579 56
7 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin 575 53
8 ROCHE Nicolas 517 66
9 GALLOPIN Tony 506 42
10 MEERSMAN Gianni 504 44
11 FUGLSANG Jakob 488 52
12 LEUKEMANS Björn 476 46
13 GESINK Robert 470 60
15 PALINI Andrea 431 21
14 CLARKE Simon 431 56
17 KISERLOVSKI Robert 416 54
16 DUMOULIN Samuel 416 59
18 ULISSI Diego 409 59
19 FEILLU Romain 396 44
20 HIVERT Jonathan 387 50
21 GASPAROTTO Enrico 361 55
22 ALBASINI Michael 360 66
23 BASSO Ivan 355 58
24 HAUSSLER Heinrich 352 47
25 BOUHANNI Nacer 349 28
Mountain stages Pts #
1 SCARPONI Michele 1162 28
2 VOECKLER Thomas 972 19
3 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel 784 27
4 MENCHOV Denis 620 35
5 KIRYIENKA Vasili 588 22
6 BASSO Ivan 559 33
7 GESINK Robert 552 29
8 DUPONT Hubert 530 33
9 KRUIJSWIJK Steven 527 33
10 SIVTSOV Kanstantsin 526 20
11 VAN GARDEREN Tejay 524 31
12 BARDET Romain 516 11
13 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander 507 17
14 DE GENDT Thomas 492 27
15 TAARAMAE Rein 490 26
16 ROCHE Nicolas 432 38
17 TSCHOPP Johann 384 27
18 BARGUIL Warren 376 12
19 TALANSKY Andrew 375 24
20 KLÖDEN Andreas 366 23
21 PERAUD Jean-Christophe 361 29
22 KISERLOVSKI Robert 346 26
23 COPPEL Jerome 345 22
24 FUGLSANG Jakob 341 32
25 ROY Jérémy 327 20
Short time trial < 10km Pts #
1 CHAVANEL Sylvain 1030 5
2 VAN GARDEREN Tejay 924 8
3 LARSSON Gustav 880 7
4 MILLAR David 722 7
5 GILBERT Philippe 661 6
6 COPPEL Jerome 645 12
7 VELITS Peter 626 6
8 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel 617 6
9 GRIVKO Andriy 591 5
10 WESTRA Lieuwe 582 10
11 MATTHEWS Michael 550 5
12 FLENS Rick 519 5
13 KELDERMAN Wilco 517 4
14 KLÖDEN Andreas 505 9
15 LÖVKVIST Thomas 472 4
16 MONFORT Maxime 465 10
17 CLEMENT Stef 447 7
18 FUGLSANG Jakob 438 8
19 BAUER Jack 421 5
20 KITTEL Marcel 396 3
21 HOWARD Leigh 394 5
22 PERAUD Jean-Christophe 368 10
23 TAARAMAE Rein 345 10
24 GAUDIN Damien 344 7
25 SPILAK Simon 341 8
General Classifications Pts #
1 SCARPONI Michele 1842 11
2 GESINK Robert 1304 13
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay 1195 15
4 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 974 15
5 WESTRA Lieuwe 916 18
6 KLÖDEN Andreas 898 13
7 MENCHOV Denis 874 14
8 TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan 801 15
9 BASSO Ivan 786 14
10 PERAUD Jean-Christophe 782 21
11 CATTANEO Mattia 772 4
12 TAARAMAE Rein 754 15
13 COPPEL Jerome 751 22
14 MONFORT Maxime 734 18
15 GILBERT Philippe 732 14
16 CHAVANEL Sylvain 716 14
17 VOECKLER Thomas 690 22
18 FUGLSANG Jakob 687 17
19 MILLAR David 682 13
20 KISERLOVSKI Robert 675 9
21 FEDRIGO Pierrick 661 20
22 GALLOPIN Tony 655 12
23 TALANSKY Andrew 624 17
24 MORENO BAZAN Javier 591 20
25 SPILAK Simon 570 15

Based on previous 7 seasons

Paris – Nice Pts #
1 WESTRA Lieuwe 691 16
2 GESINK Robert 688 9
3 KLÖDEN Andreas 574 18
4 HIVERT Jonathan 512 18
5 VOIGT Jens 505 45
6 CHAVANEL Sylvain 463 51
7 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin 455 18
8 DE GENDT Thomas 414 18
9 TAARAMAE Rein 412 36
10 VAN GARDEREN Tejay 411 18
11 MEERSMAN Gianni 407 9
12 SPILAK Simon 381 32
13 HAUSSLER Heinrich 378 37
14 JEANNESSON Arnold 357 18
15 MILLAR David 357 30
16 PERAUD Jean-Christophe 354 27
17 COPPEL Jerome 353 18
18 BOONEN Tom 347 16
19 MONFORT Maxime 346 54
20 VOECKLER Thomas 324 41
21 ROCHE Nicolas 309 33
22 PINEAU Jérôme 308 41
23 HINAULT Sébastien 286 7
24 LÖVKVIST Thomas 284 7
25 FEILLU Romain 275 35

History of the starting riders

Previous Stage Wins Paris – Nice
1 BOONEN Tom 6
2 PETACCHI Alessandro 3
3 DE GENDT Thomas 2
4 KLÖDEN Andreas 2
5 CHAVANEL Sylvain 2
6 VOECKLER Thomas 2
7 LARSSON Gustav 1
8 MILLAR David 1
9 ROY Jérémy 1
10 MOINARD Amaël 1
11 MEERSMAN Gianni 1
12 HAUSSLER Heinrich 1
13 BONNET William 1
14 WESTRA Lieuwe 1
15 MENCHOV Denis 1
16 VOIGT Jens 1
show all
Previous GC Wins Paris – Nice
1 KLÖDEN Andreas 1
Racing days in 2013
(finished)
1 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin 15
2 FEILLU Romain 15
3 BELLEMAKERS Dirk 15
4 DE CLERCQ Bart 15
5 OSS Daniel 14
6 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon 14
7 GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz 13
8 LINDEMAN Bertjan 13
9 BONNAFOND Guillaume 13
10 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus 13
11 ZINGLE Romain 13
12 BOUET Maxime 13
13 BOECKMANS Kris 13
14 PEREZ MORENO Ruben 13
15 MINARD Sébastien 13
16 BONNET William 13
17 HIVERT Jonathan 13
18 VOECKLER Thomas 13
19 GILBERT Philippe 12
20 ELMIGER Martin 12
21 COOKE Baden 12
22 CHAVANEL Sylvain 12
23 LEUKEMANS Björn 12
24 TALABARDON Yannick 12
25 HINAULT Sébastien 12
26 VELITS Peter 12
27 WILLEMS Frederik 12
28 VANDENBERGH Stijn 12
29 MOINARD Amaël 12
30 VEUCHELEN Frederik 12
31 BEPPU Fumiyuki 12
32 DE GREEF Francis 12
33 TANNER David 12
34 BANDIERA Marco 12
35 DE MARCHI Alessandro 12
36 KRISTOFF Alexander 12
37 KOCJAN Jure 12
38 SMUKULIS Gatis 12
39 KELDERMAN Wilco 12
40 KEUKELEIRE Jens 12
41 ULISSI Diego 12
42 RATTO Daniele 12
43 BILLE Gaetan 12
44 DEBUSSCHERE Jens 12
45 PERAUD Jean-Christophe 12
46 SOUPE Geoffrey 11
47 BOUHANNI Nacer 11
48 VIVIANI Elia 11
49 WESTRA Lieuwe 11
50 KITTEL Marcel 11
51 GALLOPIN Tony 11
52 BOOKWALTER Brent 11
53 MORENO BAZAN Javier 11
54 LUND Anders 11
55 HUTAROVICH Yauheni 11
56 SANTAROMITA Ivan 11
57 CURVERS Roy 11
58 VEELERS Tom 11
59 RENSHAW Mark 11
60 STAMSNIJDER Tom 11
61 GRIVKO Andriy 11
62 GASPAROTTO Enrico 11
63 ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel 11
64 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel 11
65 BRESCHEL Matti 11
66 FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier 11
67 BOZIC Borut 11
68 SÖRENSEN Nicki 11
69 RAST Grégory 11
70 FEDRIGO Pierrick 11
71 GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan 11
72 PETACCHI Alessandro 10
73 DUMOULIN Samuel 10
74 ALBASINI Michael 10
75 ROY Jérémy 10
76 MEERSMAN Gianni 10
77 DUPONT Hubert 10
78 KEIZER Martijn 10
79 GESINK Robert 10
80 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas 10
81 HOWARD Leigh 10
82 SICARD Romain 10
83 DE GENDT Thomas 10
84 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel 10
85 COPPEL Jerome 10
86 BARDET Romain 10
87 PALINI Andrea 10
88 COUSIN Jérôme 10
89 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 10
90 SILIN Egor 9
91 CATTANEO Mattia 9
92 FRANK Mathias 9
93 ZEITS Andrey 9
94 NERZ Dominik 9
95 GAUDIN Damien 9
96 DE BACKER Bert 9
97 HUPOND Thierry 9
98 DIDIER Laurent 9
99 CLEMENT Stef 9
100 ERVITI OLLO Imanol 9
101 TROFIMOV Yury 9
102 TJALLINGII Maarten 9
103 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka 8
104 LOPEZ GARCIA David 8
105 DA DALTO Mauro 8
106 HAUSSLER Heinrich 8
107 MORI Manuele 8
108 VOIGT Jens 8
109 JEROME Vincent 8
110 LEMOINE Cyril 8
111 PAURIOL Rémi 8
112 HUGUET Yann 8
113 SIVTSOV Kanstantsin 8
114 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel 8
115 SIMON Julien 8
116 SPILAK Simon 8
117 BARGUIL Warren 8
118 FAVILLI Elia 8
119 BAUER Jack 8
120 KING Ted 7
121 GENIEZ Alexandre 7
122 DURASEK Kristijan 7
123 MALACARNE Davide 7
124 OFFREDO Yoann 7
125 JEANNESSON Arnold 7
126 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 7
127 VAN GARDEREN Tejay 7
128 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto 7
129 PICHOT Alexandre 7
130 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 7
131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven 7
132 BOONEN Tom 7
133 PINEAU Jérôme 7
134 VAN SUMMEREN Johan 7
135 KLIER Andreas 7
136 IGLINSKIY Maxim 7
137 VORGANOV Eduard 7
138 TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan 6
139 KIRYIENKA Vasili 6
140 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel 6
141 LE MEVEL Christophe 6
142 ROCHE Nicolas 6
143 TSCHOPP Johann 6
144 LARSSON Gustav 6
145 GERRANS Simon 6
146 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben 6
147 PETROV Evgeny 6
148 MONFORT Maxime 6
149 PATE Danny 6
150 CLARKE Simon 6
151 DENIFL Stefan 6
152 SEELDRAEYERS Kevin 6
153 FUGLSANG Jakob 6
154 PORTE Richie 6
155 TURGOT Sébastien 6
156 TULIK Angelo 6
157 BOSWELL Ian 6
158 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander 5
159 RATHE Jacob 5
160 HOWES Alex 5
161 EL FARES Julien 5
162 FLENS Rick 5
163 LÖVKVIST Thomas 5
164 MENCHOV Denis 5
165 DE WEERT Kevin 5
166 KLÖDEN Andreas 4
167 CHRISTENSEN Mads 4
168 SUTHERLAND Rory 4
169 MAES Nikolas 4
170 MORKOV Michael 4
171 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 4
172 VANENDERT Dennis 4
173 MATTHEWS Michael 3
174 ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier 3
175 TAARAMAE Rein 3
176 WEGMANN Fabian 3
177 TALANSKY Andrew 2
178 KISERLOVSKI Robert 2
179 SCARPONI Michele 1
180 BAK Lars Ytting 1
181 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo 1
show all
Previous starts Paris – Nice
1 CHAVANEL Sylvain 12
2 VOIGT Jens 12
3 PINEAU Jérôme 9
4 VOECKLER Thomas 9
5 DUMOULIN Samuel 8
6 ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel 7
7 FEDRIGO Pierrick 7
8 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel 7
9 LE MEVEL Christophe 7
10 MONFORT Maxime 7
11 BOONEN Tom 6
12 DE WEERT Kevin 6
13 DUPONT Hubert 6
14 FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier 6
15 GILBERT Philippe 6
16 LOPEZ GARCIA David 6
17 MILLAR David 6
18 MOINARD Amaël 6
19 PAURIOL Rémi 6
20 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka 6
21 FEILLU Romain 5
22 GERRANS Simon 5
23 HAUSSLER Heinrich 5
24 KLÖDEN Andreas 5
25 LARSSON Gustav 5
26 PETROV Evgeny 5
27 SANTAROMITA Ivan 5
28 VAN SUMMEREN Johan 5
29 ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier 5
30 BOUET Maxime 4
31 GRIVKO Andriy 4
32 LÖVKVIST Thomas 4
33 MENCHOV Denis 4
34 MINARD Sébastien 4
35 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel 4
36 PATE Danny 4
37 PICHOT Alexandre 4
38 ROCHE Nicolas 4
39 SPILAK Simon 4
40 SÖRENSEN Nicki 4
41 TAARAMAE Rein 4
42 TROFIMOV Yury 4
43 VEELERS Tom 4
44 ALBASINI Michael 3
45 BAK Lars Ytting 3
46 BASSO Ivan 3
47 BONNET William 3
48 COOKE Baden 3
49 CURVERS Roy 3
50 FUGLSANG Jakob 3
51 GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan 3
52 HUGUET Yann 3
53 LEUKEMANS Björn 3
54 MAES Nikolas 3
55 PERAUD Jean-Christophe 3
56 PETACCHI Alessandro 3
57 PORTE Richie 3
58 RENSHAW Mark 3
59 ROY Jérémy 3
60 SEELDRAEYERS Kevin 3
61 SICARD Romain 3
62 TALABARDON Yannick 3
63 TURGOT Sébastien 3
64 VORGANOV Eduard 3
65 BOOKWALTER Brent 2
66 CLEMENT Stef 2
67 COPPEL Jerome 2
68 DE CLERCQ Bart 2
69 DE GENDT Thomas 2
70 DE GREEF Francis 2
71 DIDIER Laurent 2
72 EL FARES Julien 2
73 ELMIGER Martin 2
74 ERVITI OLLO Imanol 2
75 GAUDIN Damien 2
76 GENIEZ Alexandre 2
77 HINAULT Sébastien 2
78 HIVERT Jonathan 2
79 HUPOND Thierry 2
80 IGLINSKIY Maxim 2
81 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 2
82 JEANNESSON Arnold 2
83 JEROME Vincent 2
84 KING Ted 2
85 KISERLOVSKI Robert 2
86 KLIER Andreas 2
87 LEMOINE Cyril 2
88 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel 2
89 MORI Manuele 2
90 NERZ Dominik 2
91 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin 2
92 SIVTSOV Kanstantsin 2
93 TJALLINGII Maarten 2
94 ULISSI Diego 2
95 VAN GARDEREN Tejay 2
96 VANDENBERGH Stijn 2
97 WESTRA Lieuwe 2
98 WILLEMS Frederik 2
99 BANDIERA Marco 1
100 BEPPU Fumiyuki 1
101 BILLE Gaetan 1
102 BOECKMANS Kris 1
103 BOZIC Borut 1
104 CHRISTENSEN Mads 1
105 CLARKE Simon 1
106 FLENS Rick 1
107 GALLOPIN Tony 1
108 GESINK Robert 1
109 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 1
110 HOWARD Leigh 1
111 HUTAROVICH Yauheni 1
112 KEUKELEIRE Jens 1
113 KIRYIENKA Vasili 1
114 KITTEL Marcel 1
115 KRISTOFF Alexander 1
116 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo 1
117 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto 1
118 LUND Anders 1
119 MALACARNE Davide 1
120 MEERSMAN Gianni 1
121 MORENO BAZAN Javier 1
122 MORKOV Michael 1
123 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel 1
124 OFFREDO Yoann 1
125 PEREZ MORENO Ruben 1
126 SIMON Julien 1
127 STAMSNIJDER Tom 1
128 TALANSKY Andrew 1
129 TSCHOPP Johann 1
130 VELITS Peter 1
131 VEUCHELEN Frederik 1
132 VIVIANI Elia 1
133 WEGMANN Fabian 1
134 BARDET Romain 0
135 BARGUIL Warren 0
136 BAUER Jack 0
137 BELLEMAKERS Dirk 0
138 BONNAFOND Guillaume 0
139 BOSWELL Ian 0
140 BOUHANNI Nacer 0
141 BRESCHEL Matti 0
142 CATTANEO Mattia 0
143 COUSIN Jérôme 0
144 DA DALTO Mauro 0
145 DE BACKER Bert 0
146 DE MARCHI Alessandro 0
147 DEBUSSCHERE Jens 0
148 DENIFL Stefan 0
149 DURASEK Kristijan 0
150 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 0
151 FAVILLI Elia 0
152 FRANK Mathias 0
153 GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz 0
154 GASPAROTTO Enrico 0
155 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus 0
156 HOWES Alex 0
157 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon 0
158 KEIZER Martijn 0
159 KELDERMAN Wilco 0
160 KOCJAN Jure 0
161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven 0
162 LEMARCHAND Romain 0
163 LINDEMAN Bertjan 0
164 MATTHEWS Michael 0
165 OSS Daniel 0
166 PALINI Andrea 0
167 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben 0
168 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander 0
169 RAST Grégory 0
170 RATHE Jacob 0
171 RATTO Daniele 0
172 SCARPONI Michele 0
173 SILIN Egor 0
174 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas 0
175 SMUKULIS Gatis 0
176 SOUPE Geoffrey 0
177 SUTHERLAND Rory 0
178 TANNER David 0
179 TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan 0
180 TULIK Angelo 0
181 VANENDERT Dennis 0
182 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 0
183 ZEITS Andrey 0
184 ZINGLE Romain 0
show all
Previous finishes Paris – Nice
1 VOIGT Jens 12
2 CHAVANEL Sylvain 10
3 MONFORT Maxime 7
4 VOECKLER Thomas 7
5 DUMOULIN Samuel 6
6 DUPONT Hubert 6
7 LE MEVEL Christophe 6
8 LOPEZ GARCIA David 6
9 PINEAU Jérôme 6
10 ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel 5
11 FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier 5
12 MOINARD Amaël 5
13 PETROV Evgeny 5
14 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka 5
15 BOUET Maxime 4
16 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel 4
17 MINARD Sébastien 4
18 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel 4
19 PICHOT Alexandre 4
20 SANTAROMITA Ivan 4
21 SÖRENSEN Nicki 4
22 TAARAMAE Rein 4
23 ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier 4
24 DE WEERT Kevin 3
25 FEDRIGO Pierrick 3
26 GERRANS Simon 3
27 GILBERT Philippe 3
28 GRIVKO Andriy 3
29 HAUSSLER Heinrich 3
30 KLÖDEN Andreas 3
31 LARSSON Gustav 3
32 LÖVKVIST Thomas 3
33 MILLAR David 3
34 PAURIOL Rémi 3
35 PERAUD Jean-Christophe 3
36 ROCHE Nicolas 3
37 SPILAK Simon 3
38 TALABARDON Yannick 3
39 TROFIMOV Yury 3
40 VORGANOV Eduard 3
41 ALBASINI Michael 2
42 BAK Lars Ytting 2
43 BASSO Ivan 2
44 BOOKWALTER Brent 2
45 COPPEL Jerome 2
46 DE CLERCQ Bart 2
47 DE GENDT Thomas 2
48 ELMIGER Martin 2
49 FUGLSANG Jakob 2
50 GENIEZ Alexandre 2
51 HIVERT Jonathan 2
52 HUPOND Thierry 2
53 IGLINSKIY Maxim 2
54 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 2
55 JEANNESSON Arnold 2
56 LEUKEMANS Björn 2
57 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel 2
58 MENCHOV Denis 2
59 PATE Danny 2
60 PETACCHI Alessandro 2
61 PORTE Richie 2
62 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin 2
63 ROY Jérémy 2
64 SEELDRAEYERS Kevin 2
65 SICARD Romain 2
66 SIVTSOV Kanstantsin 2
67 ULISSI Diego 2
68 VAN GARDEREN Tejay 2
69 VANDENBERGH Stijn 2
70 WILLEMS Frederik 2
71 BANDIERA Marco 1
72 BILLE Gaetan 1
73 BOECKMANS Kris 1
74 BOONEN Tom 1
75 CLARKE Simon 1
76 COOKE Baden 1
77 DE GREEF Francis 1
78 DIDIER Laurent 1
79 EL FARES Julien 1
80 ERVITI OLLO Imanol 1
81 FEILLU Romain 1
82 GAUDIN Damien 1
83 GESINK Robert 1
84 GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan 1
85 HINAULT Sébastien 1
86 HUGUET Yann 1
87 HUTAROVICH Yauheni 1
88 JEROME Vincent 1
89 KEUKELEIRE Jens 1
90 KING Ted 1
91 KIRYIENKA Vasili 1
92 KISERLOVSKI Robert 1
93 KLIER Andreas 1
94 LEMOINE Cyril 1
95 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo 1
96 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto 1
97 LUND Anders 1
98 MAES Nikolas 1
99 MALACARNE Davide 1
100 MEERSMAN Gianni 1
101 MORENO BAZAN Javier 1
102 MORI Manuele 1
103 MORKOV Michael 1
104 NERZ Dominik 1
105 PEREZ MORENO Ruben 1
106 RENSHAW Mark 1
107 SIMON Julien 1
108 TALANSKY Andrew 1
109 TJALLINGII Maarten 1
110 VAN SUMMEREN Johan 1
111 VELITS Peter 1
112 VEUCHELEN Frederik 1
113 VIVIANI Elia 1
114 WEGMANN Fabian 1
115 WESTRA Lieuwe 1
116 BARDET Romain 0
117 BARGUIL Warren 0
118 BAUER Jack 0
119 BELLEMAKERS Dirk 0
120 BEPPU Fumiyuki 0
121 BONNAFOND Guillaume 0
122 BONNET William 0
123 BOSWELL Ian 0
124 BOUHANNI Nacer 0
125 BOZIC Borut 0
126 BRESCHEL Matti 0
127 CATTANEO Mattia 0
128 CHRISTENSEN Mads 0
129 CLEMENT Stef 0
130 COUSIN Jérôme 0
131 CURVERS Roy 0
132 DA DALTO Mauro 0
133 DE BACKER Bert 0
134 DE MARCHI Alessandro 0
135 DEBUSSCHERE Jens 0
136 DENIFL Stefan 0
137 DURASEK Kristijan 0
138 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 0
139 FAVILLI Elia 0
140 FLENS Rick 0
141 FRANK Mathias 0
142 GALLOPIN Tony 0
143 GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz 0
144 GASPAROTTO Enrico 0
145 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian 0
146 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus 0
147 HOWARD Leigh 0
148 HOWES Alex 0
149 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon 0
150 KEIZER Martijn 0
151 KELDERMAN Wilco 0
152 KITTEL Marcel 0
153 KOCJAN Jure 0
154 KRISTOFF Alexander 0
155 KRUIJSWIJK Steven 0
156 LEMARCHAND Romain 0
157 LINDEMAN Bertjan 0
158 MATTHEWS Michael 0
159 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel 0
160 OFFREDO Yoann 0
161 OSS Daniel 0
162 PALINI Andrea 0
163 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben 0
164 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander 0
165 RAST Grégory 0
166 RATHE Jacob 0
167 RATTO Daniele 0
168 SCARPONI Michele 0
169 SILIN Egor 0
170 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas 0
171 SMUKULIS Gatis 0
172 SOUPE Geoffrey 0
173 STAMSNIJDER Tom 0
174 SUTHERLAND Rory 0
175 TANNER David 0
176 TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan 0
177 TSCHOPP Johann 0
178 TULIK Angelo 0
179 TURGOT Sébastien 0
180 VANENDERT Dennis 0
181 VEELERS Tom 0
182 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 0
183 ZEITS Andrey 0
184 ZINGLE Romain 0
show all




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>